?

Log in

No account? Create an account

caffeine_icons

HYD and FMA

« previous entry | next entry »
Feb. 18th, 2007 | 09:06 pm
feeling: dorky
listening to: If We Were A Movie - Hannah Montana
posted by: ceruleansan in caffeine_icons

i c o n s



90 icons

55 Hana Yori Dango (Boys over Flowers) icons
35 FullMetal Alchemist (doodle) icons


[x] Comment
[x] Credit
[x] Hotlink
[x] Textless icons are not bases
[x] The icon names and numbers are at the bottom of the picture, not the top.



So, I've recently become obsessed with this ancient manga with -intially- craaaappy art, but aweeesome story (And for an art elitist such as myself, y'know it has to be awesome!); Hana Yori Dango (Boys Over Flowers). I made over 80 icons originally, but I'm picky about what I post so I eliminated some.

And FullMetal Alchemist doolicons! Because FMA is love!

...Now, without further ado, I give you the icons:



Preview:





Onto the pr000n- I mean icons~Collapse )

*Please remember to comment if taking any, and credit to either ceruleansan or caffeine_icons.

*All fanarts for the icons (or rather, doodles) are by me.

*Brush and texture credits are in this journal's userinfo.

*The icon names and numbers are at the bottom of the picture, not the top.

*Note: If you just want to friend this journal for graphics, friend my icon journal caffeine_icons, not my actual one xD.

i will | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {159}

Page 3 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>

Lyra Ngalia

(no subject)

from: lyricnonsense
date: Feb. 19th, 2007 08:32 pm (UTC)
i will

The FMA ones are adorable! Right now I'm still trying to decide which ones I like most.

Reply | Thread

round_about

(no subject)

from: round_about
date: Feb. 19th, 2007 08:43 pm (UTC)
i will

:3 So cute~! Taking #9 from HYD. None from FMA, but King!Roy is love. <3 I love your drawings!! :D

Reply | Thread

Caroline

(no subject)

from: flamemetal89
date: Feb. 19th, 2007 10:21 pm (UTC)
i will

Love the doodles ♥

Reply | Thread

madaristocrat

(no subject)

from: madaristocrat
date: Feb. 19th, 2007 10:27 pm (UTC)
i will

Taking a few HYD Icons and will credit you when I use them :) Thank you so much <3

Reply | Thread

The Checkered Wonder

(no subject)

from: kaiamara
date: Feb. 19th, 2007 10:31 pm (UTC)
i will

Those are great Saaaaan! -glomps- Haven't snagged any though.

I misss yoooou ;-;

Reply | Thread

An

(no subject)

from: lightningflash8
date: Feb. 19th, 2007 10:55 pm (UTC)
i will

Oh, damn, those FMA ones are so cute! Not taking, just admiring. ♥

Reply | Thread

Sam

(no subject)

from: artillie
date: Feb. 19th, 2007 10:57 pm (UTC)
i will

"Rui Hanazawa secretly owns Doumyouji x Tsukushi porn" WIN.

I like 18, 38, and 45 of the HYD icons (and of course I like the lesbian sex ones). The FMA ones are great too.

Reply | Thread

Sanjana

(no subject)

from: ceruleansan
date: Feb. 21st, 2007 01:03 am (UTC)
i will

WHERE THE HELL HAVE YOU BEEN AGFDGHDGAHHJHSAGHG;

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

the power of organic magic flows

(no subject)

from: epistretes
date: Feb. 20th, 2007 12:04 am (UTC)
i will

They're adorable *tempted, very tempted*

Reply | Thread

Barking at the wind

(no subject)

from: evil_little_dog
date: Feb. 20th, 2007 12:12 am (UTC)
i will

*laughs at many*

*takes many*

As always, you have the funnest icons. *luffs*

Reply | Thread

cutiedraco

(no subject)

from: chibidraco
date: Feb. 20th, 2007 12:21 am (UTC)
i will

What can I say, you took my favorite volumes in the manga
I am not exagerrating when I say that I saved almost every icon from HYD and NO.32 from Full Metal Alchemist bcuz it made me laugh
Have already Credited , and I'm running away before you catch on to how many I'm snagging

Reply | Thread

Melody

(no subject)

from: enjolras
date: Feb. 20th, 2007 01:22 am (UTC)
i will

LOL. Al looks SO cracked out. I love #19! Ling/Ran Fan are love. :3

Reply | Thread

inappropriately bibliophilic

(no subject)

from: raucousraven
date: Feb. 20th, 2007 01:23 am (UTC)
i will

These are all seriously made of so much win. Am absconding with the HYD warrior and will be back for Al and the cats. And possibly Olivia, because AWESOME.

Reply | Thread

(no subject)

from: saraistarr
date: Feb. 20th, 2007 01:37 am (UTC)
i will

Hahaha, HYD #4 happened in last weeks dorama episode, didn't it? ;3

I love these random doodle things, AWESOME. I'm totally saving a bunch for IM usage. xD

Reply | Thread

Sanjana

(no subject)

from: ceruleansan
date: Feb. 20th, 2007 04:54 am (UTC)
i will

#4? Y'mean the Newlyweds one?

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

sheepfairy

(no subject)

from: sheepfairy
date: Feb. 20th, 2007 01:49 am (UTC)
i will

Oh, these are so adorable! I'm snagging 21, thank you so much!

Reply | Thread

★ slowly twisting the lilac stalks

(no subject)

from: aetherae
date: Feb. 20th, 2007 02:27 am (UTC)
i will

>:3 Yo! Tis pnay from the EdWin guild on gaia if you care to remember.

xD; I'll be snagging practically all of the FMA icons. Will dredit. :3

Reply | Thread

Floating Through the Sky

(no subject)

from: candybouquet
date: Feb. 20th, 2007 03:18 am (UTC)
i will

You make awesome icons! I love your coloring and overall style. Took a bunch from the HYD set.

Reply | Thread

Kate

(no subject)

from: koneko_chuu
date: Feb. 20th, 2007 03:56 am (UTC)
i will

i snagged number 41!! alot of them made me laugh tons! :P

Reply | Thread

rizahawkeye_9

(no subject)

from: rizahawkeye_9
date: Feb. 20th, 2007 04:05 am (UTC)
i will

hi !!

i'm taking 18, 19 , 20 and 21

will credit !!!
BTW i just loved so much 19 and 20 ! they are uber cute >.

Reply | Thread

Sanjana

(no subject)

from: ceruleansan
date: Feb. 20th, 2007 04:56 am (UTC)
i will

The Ran Fan and Olivier ones? Or the RoyAi ones? (since a lot of people mix up the labels) *scratches head*

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

spoonyalchemist

(no subject)

from: spoonyalchemist
date: Feb. 20th, 2007 04:09 am (UTC)
i will

Adorable! I love your drawings. ^_^ Took a bunch of FMA ones, will credit.

Reply | Thread

fadinginsilence

(no subject)

from: fadinginsilence
date: Feb. 20th, 2007 04:29 am (UTC)
i will

cute icons!
saved 16 :>

Reply | Thread

Mandy

(no subject)

from: moonlit_waters
date: Feb. 20th, 2007 04:46 am (UTC)
i will

OMG SO CUTE!! Took lots of the edwin icons.

MUCH LOVE

Reply | Thread

ξ( >◡❛)ξ▄︻▇▇〓〓 Tiro Finale!

(no subject)

from: lunelight
date: Feb. 20th, 2007 06:30 am (UTC)
i will

OMG. OMGYOU'REBAAAACK *spinglomp*

Taking most of the FMA! xD

Reply | Thread

Sanjana

(no subject)

from: ceruleansan
date: Feb. 21st, 2007 01:06 am (UTC)
i will

D: I cannot find the same enthusiasm I once had for LJ tho, D:...
Psst, read Hana Yori Dango!

Reply | Parent | Thread

sophisticated swine

(no subject)

from: spurnedambition
date: Feb. 20th, 2007 07:02 am (UTC)
i will

Those FMA icons are simply adorable. Taking a bunch, will credit.

Reply | Thread

(no subject)

from: disette
date: Feb. 20th, 2007 06:54 pm (UTC)
i will

Hmmm. I shall snag FMA 005, 009, and 028.
UTTERLY ADORABLE >w

Reply | Thread

(no subject)

from: pink_promise
date: Feb. 20th, 2007 09:24 pm (UTC)
i will

I take a lot of your beautiful icons!!! You make a coloration very sweet <3 I really love all them. If i use any, credit you! =)

Thanks!

Reply | Thread