?

Log in

No account? Create an account

caffeine_icons

OMFG @_@

« previous entry | next entry »
May. 14th, 2006 | 07:42 pm
feeling: accomplished
listening to: One Week - Bare Naked Ladies
posted by: ceruleansan in caffeine_icons

f a n a r t


My computer liiives!

Holy shit... I made 70 FullMetal Alchemist icons without even realizing it... O_O;. And, 15 Harry Potter icons...

Also an Inuyasha fanart for a friend, but that was done about two weeks ago xD.

Miroku hearts Sango

I heart you...



i c o n s


85 icons
70 FullMetal Alchemist Icon(s)
15 Harry Potter icon(s)

[x] Comment
[x] Credit
[x] Hotlink
[x] Textless icons are not bases

Preview:




My shiny teeth and me~Collapse )

*Please remember to comment if taking any, and credit to either ceruleansan or caffeine_icons.

*Brush and texture credits are in this journal's userinfo.

*All fanarts for the icons (or rather, doodles) are by me.

*Some of the bases are by exhero *hugs*.

*Note: If you just want to friend this journal for graphics, friend my icon journal caffeine_icons, not my actual one xD.

i will | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {188}

Page 2 of 11
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] >>
(Deleted comment)

Del, Rupert's Self-Appointed Wardrobe Mistress

(no subject)

from: delcj
date: May. 15th, 2006 05:17 am (UTC)
i will

i really like your fanart doodles; do you post them here in caffeine_icons too? i'd really like to have some of the HP icons but i only use 80x80 so i was thinking maybe i'll have to make my own.

Reply | Thread

(no subject)

from: _acerbitas_
date: May. 15th, 2006 05:26 am (UTC)
i will

*takes 2 from HP and 2 from Fullmetal* I lvoe them, they are so unique and precious! You are very good at icons! ^_^

Reply | Thread

the_bouncer

(no subject)

from: the_bouncer
date: May. 15th, 2006 05:35 am (UTC)
i will

the FMA ones were seriously cool, taking #s 6, 9, 23, 29

Reply | Thread

(no subject)

from: momoiro_usagi
date: May. 15th, 2006 05:44 am (UTC)
i will

wow! really nice! I'm taking #8, ha ha!

Reply | Thread

(no subject)

from: ex_cascade28
date: May. 15th, 2006 05:51 am (UTC)
i will

OMG *cracks up* I really shouldn't find #9 of the HP ones as funny as it is but OMG it had me LOLing like MAD. XD *so bad*

I also really love #8 of the HP ones too! *waves DracoPansy flag* X3 (The JamesLily one was uber cute too~)

And all the FMA ones RAWK (as usualy)~! XD LOVE LOVE LOOOVE #28~!

Reply | Thread

Sanjana

(no subject)

from: ceruleansan
date: May. 15th, 2006 06:18 am (UTC)
i will

I was trying to be funny with CedricCho, so yeah, it's alright to laugh xD. Most stuff I find of them are angsty, so I wanted to try some humor ♥.

Dransy is the best Draco pair (and don't mind the DracoHermione one, I don't ship it, I just wanted to whore Draco around xD)

Ed + Winry + Winry pulling Ed into hotel room + Ed blushing = Evidence of the fact that they secretly can't wait to get into each other's pants x3.

Beliiiive O_O;.

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

Alexi Serenitia

(no subject)

from: alexi_serenitia
date: May. 15th, 2006 06:06 am (UTC)
i will

Oooooooh, pretty icons. @_@

But a question. Are 56, 57, and 58 supposed to be taken in a shipping light or do I totally suck?

(I'll probably be snagging 56 either way. >XD)

Reply | Thread

Sanjana

(no subject)

from: ceruleansan
date: May. 15th, 2006 06:17 am (UTC)
i will

Thank you :3.

xD Either way. personally, I like those ships too, platonically or romantically.

Yay RizaWinry!

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

(no subject)

from: madeof_stars
date: May. 15th, 2006 06:16 am (UTC)
i will

Gosh, one and two just OWN. lol Brilliant! Will credit, of course!

Reply | Thread

holymoocow

(no subject)

from: holymoocow
date: May. 15th, 2006 06:25 am (UTC)
i will

Every single icon kicks major butt! XD Winry needs more love like this! There's just too much bashing ;3; Am snaggin #41 or the FMA ones and 10 and 15 of the Harry Potter ones. *huggles*

Reply | Thread

Debra

(no subject)

from: redhot_witch
date: May. 15th, 2006 06:29 am (UTC)
i will

These icons are so different from anything I've seen. I love the HP icons, and snagged #s 1, 2, 3, 9 & 15. I'll credit your geniusness ;D

Reply | Thread

Leslie

(no subject)

from: opiumgaze
date: May. 15th, 2006 06:48 am (UTC)
i will

:O Your icons are gorgeous/adorable/all great things. They actually serve to make me want to read/see FMA all the more. ♥ Also, I want to high five you for this, but that's another story.

Taking HP 3 & 6 because your doodles are adorable.

Also! Would you like to affiliate with apparating?

Reply | Thread

Sanjana

(no subject)

from: ceruleansan
date: May. 15th, 2006 07:18 am (UTC)
i will

In that case >>... You must read the FMA manga at StopTazmo *cough*. Yay, I got a high five! :D

Thank you ^^.

And sure thing!

Reply | Parent | Thread

E McGee

(no subject)

from: melusinahp
date: May. 15th, 2006 06:56 am (UTC)
i will

Those are really cute.

Reply | Thread

The Writer with a Cruel Muse

(no subject)

from: alcarcalime
date: May. 15th, 2006 07:40 am (UTC)
i will

Taking the H/G ones. They're soo cute! :D

Reply | Thread

CutieSaiyajin

(no subject)

from: cutiesaiyajin
date: May. 15th, 2006 08:02 am (UTC)
i will

I *love* the coloring on #63.

And Miroku and Sango! Squee! Love it.

Reply | Thread

Sanjana

(no subject)

from: ceruleansan
date: May. 17th, 2006 03:45 pm (UTC)
i will

MirokuSango is pervertxbattlechica looove~

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: yuuki_san
date: May. 15th, 2006 08:54 am (UTC)
i will

Wow, I think i snagged all of the FMA icons...they're just too gorgeous, I can't resist!!! *_* LOVE the WinryxEd ones!! X3 Will credit if used! :3
Thanks! ^__^

Reply | Thread